Home | Add to Favorites (Ctrl+D) | Set Homepage | Contact

Untitled Document
Website Information
 Dubai Property
 Dubai Airlines
 Dubai jobs
 Dubai hotels
 Dubai Visa
 Dubai Airports
 Dubai Flights
 Attraction
 Dubai Currency
 Dubai education
 Dubai Shopping
 Dubai Parks
 Night Life of Dubai
 Dubai Restaurants
 Business in Dubai
 Banks in Dubai
 Used Cars in Dubai
 Universities In Dubai
 Entertainment
 
Dubai Visa For Full Information
The main requirement of obtaining a visa in the United Arab Emirates (UAE) and its seven emirates (Abu Dhabi, Dubai, Sharjah, Ajman, Umm Al Quwain, Fujairah and Ras Al Khaimah) is that your passport is valid for at least 2-6 months before arrival. Information about the various UAE visa categories are explained in detail below.
Visitor Visa

A visit visa applies to tourists who wish to spend more than 14 days in the UAE, whether to visit family or for commercial purposes. The categories listed below to determine whether an individual requires a visit visa before arrival or if it can be issued to them at the airport or point of entry. GCC (Gulf Council Cooperation) Citizens of the Arab countries Gulf Cooperation Council (GCC) Member States (Bahrain, Kuwait, Qatar, Oman, Saudi Arabia) do not need visas. Residents GCC expatriate residents may obtain a non-renewable 30-day visa on arrival.

British citizens The UK residents with the right to respect in the UK can get a free visa on arrival, which is valid for 60 days and can be renewed for an additional period of 30 days for the DHS. 500. Holders of British citizen’s overseas passport, they have no right to play in the UK, plus get free visa. Privileged countries 33 there are 33 countries that are given on arrival free UAE visa to arrival similar to UK citizens. These countries include citizens of France, Italy, Germany, Netherlands, Belgium, Luxembourg, Switzerland, Austria, Sweden, Norway, Denmark, Portugal, Ireland, Greece, Cyprus, Finland, Malta, Spain, Monaco, Vatican City, Iceland, Andorra, San Marino, Liechtenstein, United States (U.S.), Canada, Australia, New Zealand, Japan, Brunei, Singapore, Malaysia and Hong Kong. A new law was passed on March 31, 2003, which the citizens of these 33 countries can only obtain a nonrenewable month visit visa on arrival, which costs DHS. 100. Although the government officially passed this law, it seems to be always applied. Other Nationalities (Tourist Visas) Citizens of countries not mentioned above require the sponsorship of a resident of Arab States (relative or friend), hotel, agency Emirates travel, or business, in order to obtain a visit visa. This type of visit visa is also known as the tourist visa. A relative or friend to sponsor a tourist visa, he or she must win over DHS.4,000 per month and hold a valid residence visa. A hotel can sponsor a tourist visa, only if the visitor stays at the hotel, and it will hold your passport until all hotel payments are cleared. Procedures involved in issuing a tourist visa require that you fill out a visa application form and submit it to the sponsor along with a first page of your passport. With this information, the developer can apply for a tourist visa, which will cost DHS. The sponsor must deposit the visitor's tourist visa at the airport immigration at least one hour before the visitor's arrival flight, costing DHS. 10 for processing. Transit Visas this type of visa is a 4 day (96 hour) visa, which is issued by sponsorship of an airline operating in the UAE USA. A transit visa may be issued only if a user has a valid ticket for a flight and issuing of transit visas are free of charge. Visit other Visas There are two other types of visit visas issued by the government of the UAE. The first is a 14-day visa, also known as an Entry Service Permit. This visa must be sponsored by a UAE company or hotel, and usually in 2-3 days to the issue. The second is a multiple-entry visa, which is useful for people who are visiting the UAE. This visa has special privileges for visitors from Germany and the United States. Residence Visitor people planning to live in the UAE, you have to obtain a residence visa, also called an employment visa. An immigrant visa will be issued by the Immigration Department of the emirate and staying provided by your sponsor (the company or person you are working for). If you have entered the country on a visit visa, you can transfer to a residence visa by either re-enter the country or to transfer to the Department of Immigration. Coming to Argentina with members family, must obtain a family visa, which will allow you to sponsor your parents, spouse, daughters and children under 18. Family visas are only possible if you win more than DHS. 4,000 per month. residence visas are normally issued for 3 years to be processed, you need to take a medical examination and obtain a health card. People who test positive on a test for AIDS will not be permitted to obtain a residence visa. A health card costs around DHS. 300 and must be renewed annually. It can be issued by the Ministry of Health or a recognized private hospital. Reline A penalty of DHS. 25 - DHS. 100 per day to visitors longer prevails. If the overrun extends to a significant amount of time and then a court hearing is issued and the judge will decide what penalties will occur. Issuing Authority the Dubai Department of Naturalization and Residence is the sole administrative authority Interior Ministry to foreigners visiting the country deals with issuing visas. Most visit visas issued in the UAE are issued through the Dubai International Airport and refer to an error, as a Dubai visa. Most Dubai visas are issued for the various events by the Dubai government sponsored, including the Dubai Shopping Festival and Dubai Summer Surprises, as the visa requirements are minimized and obtaining a visa is much easier.

Advertisment
Copyright© 2010-2013. All rights reserved ® DubaiGoal.com